Pilot Mountain to Hanging Rock Ultra

Age Group Results

October 10, 2015


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Trivium Racing


50 Miler Men: Top Finishers 0-39 40-54 55-99
50 Miler Women: Top Finishers 0-39 40-54
50 K Men: Top Finishers 0-39 40-54 55-99
50 K Women: Top Finishers 0-39 40-54
Police Misdirect Men: Top Finishers
Police Misdirect Women: Top Finishers

50 Miler

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Leigh Jackson                     Raleigh  NC           169   28        1     9:30:01.74
       2    Mitzi Lesher-Thomas               Pittsboro  NC         181   42        2    11:11:51.99
       3    Alice Jones                       Canton  NC            198   31        3    12:09:45.60
Top

Female 39 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Hunna Watson                      Chapel Hill  NC       197   33        5    13:01:45.16
Top

Female 40 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cystal Betteridge                 Salem  VA             152   42        4    12:53:45.80
       2    Shelley Anderson                  King  NC              153   41        6    13:07:03.17
       3    Joyce Fendley                     Arlington  VA         163   49        7    13:12:39.52
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brian Marshburn                   Wake Forest  NC       184   36        1     8:19:29.81
       2    Darian Smith                      Winston-Salem  NC     187   34        2     8:26:06.97
       3    Abran Moore                       Charlotte  NC         200   35        3     8:36:02.35
Top

Male 39 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Robert Livengood                  Mount Airy  NC        179   39        4     9:02:00.91
       2    Brad Farmer                       Concord  NC           196   30        5     9:07:30.61
       3    Scott Snyder                      Adrian  MI            170   35        6     9:12:13.79
       4    Adam Delp                         Mt. Airy  NC          199   36        7     9:52:17.00
       5    Earlie Gilley                     Pinnacle  NC          195   29        8     9:58:59.07
       6    Aaron Jones                       Cary  NC              167   29        9    10:24:08.39
       7    Rob Pengelly                      Hurdle Mills  NC      165   38       10    10:45:56.20
       8    Kevin Chamberlain                 Asheville  NC         154   28       13    11:00:15.70
       9    Chip Clifton                      Cary  NC              171   38       14    11:01:52.16
      10    Kevin McCabe                      Durham  NC            188   35       15    11:02:54.22
      11    Michael Brooks                    Raleigh  NC           157   39       18    11:31:03.64
      12    Mark Waddington                   Raleigh  NC           186   33       20    11:35:36.79
      13    David Witherington                Raleigh  NC           168   29       21    11:55:54.87
      14    Daniel Posey                      Broadway  NC          185   26       22    12:07:06.65
      15    Alan Needle                       Boone  NC             189   30       23    12:09:45.31
      16    Daniel Dumont                     Winston Salem  NC     193   30       26    13:06:36.61
      17    Matthew Grifo                     Valrico  FL           161   37       27    13:45:01.46
      18    Otto Chamberlain                  Lumberton  NC         155   39       29    14:19:37.59
Top

Male 40 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jason Wozniak                     Hillsborough  NC      192   40       11    10:49:39.93
       2    Joe Smith                         Greer  SC             182   47       12    10:52:49.86
       3    Kevin Griffin                     Durham  NC            183   48       16    11:09:41.34
       4    Steve Dock                        Carrboro  NC          178   43       17    11:15:56.58
       5    Matthew Brandon                   Lewisville  NC        180   41       24    12:17:45.33
       6    Scott Evenson                     Pittsboro  NC         194   49       25    12:41:45.71
Top

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jim Goodrum                       Asheville  NC         191   63       19    11:32:10.01
       2    Farouk Elkassed                   Fairfax  VA           177   66       28    14:11:50.86

50 K

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sara Harmon                       Kernersville  NC       97   33        1     6:34:13.47
       2    Allison Alston                    Cary  NC               43   26        2     6:37:13.63
       3    Taylor Vashro                     Blacksburg  VA         65   21        3     6:53:50.77
Top

Female 39 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andrea Neagle                     Sneads Ferry  NC      115   31        5     7:12:20.90
       2    Charlie Bryant                    Mebane  NC             13   27        6     7:13:13.59
       3    Sydney Zester                     Laurel  MD             93   21        7     7:15:05.41
       4    Mary Baldwin                      Sherwood  AR           19   28        8     7:33:09.27
       5    April Bartelt                     Raleigh  NC            46   29       11     8:00:13.87
       6    Sarah Kraemer                     Greensboro  NC         77   20       12     8:00:39.65
       7    Ashley Williams                   Mebane  NC            130   30       17     8:32:57.12
       8    Sarah Albrecht                    Chapel Hill  NC       138   26       18     8:41:23.20
       9    Anne Gross                        Aurora  CO             30   30       19     8:43:10.84
      10    Mara Montana                      Whitsett  NC           75   30       22     8:52:04.55
      11    Clarissa Marshall                 Greensboro  NC         74   34       24     9:04:36.60
      12    Jacqueline Gronwald               Greensboro  NC         21   33       25     9:16:45.20
      13    Hannah Wood                       Walnut Cove  NC       128   19       26     9:40:44.68
      14    Julia McDaniel                    Atlanta  GA             8   30       28     9:49:51.68
      15    Janet Vance                       King  NC              111   37       29    10:07:10.65
      16    Rebecca Henderson                 Clemmons  NC           16   36       32    11:32:25.32
      17    Allison Newcomer                  Mebane  NC             37   38       33    11:33:02.87
      18    Emily Strickland                  Princeton  NC          31   21       34    11:43:17.28
Top

Female 40 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Arianne Hemlein                   Cary  NC               68   50        4     6:57:35.95
       2    Lisa Taylor                       Efland  NC             56   40        9     7:45:28.15
       3    Elizabeth Lulich                  Raleigh  NC            83   44       10     7:59:47.97
       4    Rosemary Corbett                  Greensboro  NC          6   52       13     8:06:51.29
       5    Tiffany Goins                     Raleigh  NC            11   40       14     8:08:28.60
       6    Leslie Bird                       Greensboro  NC          5   50       15     8:15:47.34
       7    Rebecca Williams                  Pinnacle  NC           24   48       16     8:23:02.23
       8    Jodi Wilcox                       Whitsett  NC           98   45       20     8:43:18.28
       9    Bobbi Steed                       Greensboro  NC         54   48       21     8:48:02.09
      10    Kristen Trujillo                  Raleigh  NC            47   44       23     8:52:51.02
      11    Mary Rosa                         Greensboro  NC         61   40       27     9:46:14.31
      12    Alina Vannavong                   Greensboro  NC        134   42       30    10:40:22.77
      13    Leslie Brooks                     Hurdle Mills  NC       33   42       31    11:20:50.79
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matt Longworth                    Charlotte  NC         137   34        1     4:44:29.54
       2    Joshua Sutterfield                Spring City  PA       112   23        2     5:01:30.51
       3    Peter Lampman                     Southern Pines  NC     90   28        3     5:02:18.94
Top

Male 39 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jorge Garza                       Raleigh  NC           133   29        6     5:51:45.45
       2    Adam Godfrey                      Fayettville  NC       121   22        7     5:54:17.96
       3    Jason Howell                      Cameron  NC           120   32        8     6:04:43.80
       4    David Herman                      Greensboro  NC         10   28       10     6:11:52.28
       5    Ben Campbell                      Raleigh  NC            49   36       11     6:18:47.21
       6    John Wilkins                      Austinville  VA       132   37       13     6:28:45.78
       7    James Glick                       Winston Salem  NC      95   34       14     6:29:38.79
       8    Landon Nowlin                     Stuart  VA            107   38       15     6:30:44.20
       9    Porter Baker                      Spencer  NC            89   23       17     6:34:30.01
      10    Travis Weeks                      Goldsboro  NC          25   33       21     6:37:39.29
      11    Stephen Robbins                   Elkin  NC              94   31       24     6:43:55.57
      12    Sayrd Price                       Winston-Salem  NC      41   31       25     6:44:58.71
      13    Walter Wray                       Clemmons  NC          109   34       26     6:51:29.78
      14    Vince Smith                       Charlotte  NC          29   37       31     7:11:18.35
      15    Jason Daniels                     Raleigh  NC            51   35       33     7:18:44.88
      16    Richard Vien                      Pinehurst  NC         116   32       35     7:21:57.83
      17    Jeremy Rockwell                   Fayetteville  NC       82   35       36     7:22:24.50
      18    Aaron Scogin                      Fayetteville  NC       92   32       37     7:22:24.71
      19    Eric Gainer                       Raleigh  NC            50   31       38     7:25:18.71
      20    Jason King                        Pikeville  NC          48   33       39     7:25:58.52
      21    Joshua Calderon                   Wilmington  NC         20   25       42     7:28:32.17
      22    Joseph Baldwin                    Sherwood  AR           18   29       44     7:33:09.33
      23    Justin Paschal                    Kernersville  NC       34   31       46     7:39:20.95
      24    Josh Smith                        Goldsboro  NC          27   33       50     8:04:35.12
      25    Eddie Maldonado                   Goldsboro  NC          28   37       51     8:04:35.21
      26    Matthew Williams                  Pinehurst  ND          64   34       54     8:17:00.69
      27    Tim Albrecht                      Chapel Hill  NC       139   27       56     8:41:23.25
      28    Kenny Newcomer                    Mebane  NC             38   39       60     9:13:39.87
      29    Dylan Gallimore                   Denton  NC             62   22       61     9:19:50.54
      30    Jake Schlaudecker                 High Point  NC         66   21       62     9:20:12.74
      31    Luke McDaniel                     Atlanta  GA             9   31       64     9:49:51.27
      32    Eric Wilson                       Walnu Cove  NC        106   34       66    10:07:10.41
      33    Allen Overby                      Winston-Salem  NC     110   38       69    11:20:49.02
      34    Tim Linker                        Rockingham  NC         14   39       70    11:32:25.20
      35    Mason Newcomer                    Mebane  NC            108   13       72    11:33:03.14
Top

Male 40 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeffrey Gaura                     Monroe  NC              4   49        4     5:40:46.05
       2    Michael Gruver                    Pfafftown  NC         124   40        5     5:45:35.66
       3    Joey Parsons                      Crumpler  NC          127   43        9     6:08:27.68
       4    Paul Godfrey                      Austin  TX            140   45       12     6:24:18.01
       5    John Strain                       Winston Salem  NC      96   48       16     6:33:48.96
       6    Jim Hall                          Wilmington  NC        105   40       18     6:36:44.88
       7    Stephane Daniel                   Cary  NC               44   45       19     6:36:48.01
       8    Robert Leonard                    Winston Salem  NC     113   41       20     6:37:26.97
       9    Derek Solum                       Chapel Hill  NC       100   43       22     6:42:30.52
      10    Rick Thompson                     Bel Air  MD            72   50       23     6:43:40.72
      11    Marty Lemons                      Walnut Cove  NC       118   51       27     6:52:02.31
      12    Ki Mun                            Fairfax  VA           135   47       28     6:54:26.84
      13    Bill Nagy                         Trinity  NC            86   47       29     7:09:17.88
      14    Brantley Long                     Greensboro  NC        104   41       30     7:10:49.63
      15    Syripanomkone S Nhouyvanisvong    Greensboro  NC         23   47       32     7:12:21.19
      16    Jim Faggione                      Clemmons  NC           87   44       40     7:26:10.27
      17    Mike De Ridder                    King  NC               22   44       43     7:29:40.43
      18    Shawn Wussow                      Ft Bragg  NC          125   41       45     7:34:02.87
      19    Daniel Mitchell                   Goldsboro  NC          26   41       49     8:02:45.68
      20    Kevin Holcomb                     High Point  NC         99   45       55     8:19:23.55
      21    Robert Gallagher                  Greensboro  NC         91   46       57     8:48:02.08
      22    Rob Apple                         Murfreesboro  TN      136   54       58     8:55:43.74
      23    Paul Lagrange                     Concord  NC            59   42       59     9:08:05.62
      24    Randy Wood                        Walnut Cove  NC       129   47       63     9:40:44.63
      25    Monte Willis                      Chapel Hill  NC       101   46       65     9:51:12.45
      26    Melvin Davis                      Martinsville  VA       78   44       67    10:32:09.52
      27    David Ruble                       Jacksonville  NC       40   46       68    10:40:36.36
      28    Michael Henderson                 Clemmons  NC           15   41       71    11:32:25.24
Top

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rick Rutledge                     Walnut Cove  NC       114   56       34     7:21:12.31
       2    Ben Leach                         Virginia Beach  VA    131   62       41     7:26:13.89
       3    Chuck Blatchley                   Raleigh  NC            70   61       47     7:48:36.13
       4    Gary Baum                         Raleigh  NC            80   65       48     7:58:18.38
       5    Michael Lacharite                 Durham  NC             17   57       52     8:08:40.00
       6    Eddie Day                         East Bend  NC          12   62       53     8:15:46.32

Police Misdirect

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Erin Setzer                       Greensboro  NC         85   28        1     5:46:22.52
       2    Jennifer Goldstein                Carrboro  NC           55   44        2     6:44:20.16
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sam Bailey                        Moscow  ID            126   24        1     5:46:45.86

*Overall place within gender.