Pilot Mountain to Hanging Rock Ultra

Overall Finish List

October 10, 2015


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Trivium Racing
50 K
Police Misdirect

50 Miler

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
      1    Brian Marshburn                   Wake Forest  NC       184    36   M       1 Open             8:19:29.81
      2    Darian Smith                      Winston-Salem  NC     187    34   M       2 Open             8:26:06.97
      3    Abran Moore                       Charlotte  NC         200    35   M       3 Open             8:36:02.35
      4    Robert Livengood                  Mount Airy  NC        179    39   M       1  0-39            9:02:00.91
      5    Brad Farmer                       Concord  NC           196    30   M       2  0-39            9:07:30.61
      6    Scott Snyder                      Adrian  MI            170    35   M       3  0-39            9:12:13.79
      7    Leigh Jackson                     Raleigh  NC           169    28   F       1 Open             9:30:01.74
      8    Adam Delp                         Mt. Airy  NC          199    36   M       4  0-39            9:52:17.00
      9    Earlie Gilley                     Pinnacle  NC          195    29   M       5  0-39            9:58:59.07
     10    Aaron Jones                       Cary  NC              167    29   M       6  0-39           10:24:08.39
     11    Rob Pengelly                      Hurdle Mills  NC      165    38   M       7  0-39           10:45:56.20
     12    Jason Wozniak                     Hillsborough  NC      192    40   M       1 40-54           10:49:39.93
     13    Joe Smith                         Greer  SC             182    47   M       2 40-54           10:52:49.86
     14    Kevin Chamberlain                 Asheville  NC         154    28   M       8  0-39           11:00:15.70
     15    Chip Clifton                      Cary  NC              171    38   M       9  0-39           11:01:52.16
     16    Kevin McCabe                      Durham  NC            188    35   M      10  0-39           11:02:54.22
     17    Kevin Griffin                     Durham  NC            183    48   M       3 40-54           11:09:41.34
     18    Mitzi Lesher-Thomas               Pittsboro  NC         181    42   F       2 Open            11:11:51.99
     19    Steve Dock                        Carrboro  NC          178    43   M       4 40-54           11:15:56.58
     20    Michael Brooks                    Raleigh  NC           157    39   M      11  0-39           11:31:03.64
     21    Jim Goodrum                       Asheville  NC         191    63   M       1 55-99           11:32:10.01
     22    Mark Waddington                   Raleigh  NC           186    33   M      12  0-39           11:35:36.79
     23    David Witherington                Raleigh  NC           168    29   M      13  0-39           11:55:54.87
     24    Daniel Posey                      Broadway  NC          185    26   M      14  0-39           12:07:06.65
     25    Alan Needle                       Boone  NC             189    30   M      15  0-39           12:09:45.31
     26    Alice Jones                       Canton  NC            198    31   F       3 Open            12:09:45.60
     27    Matthew Brandon                   Lewisville  NC        180    41   M       5 40-54           12:17:45.33
     28    Scott Evenson                     Pittsboro  NC         194    49   M       6 40-54           12:41:45.71
     29    Cystal Betteridge                 Salem  VA             152    42   F       1 40-54           12:53:45.80
     30    Hunna Watson                      Chapel Hill  NC       197    33   F       1  0-39           13:01:45.16
     31    Daniel Dumont                     Winston Salem  NC     193    30   M      16  0-39           13:06:36.61
     32    Shelley Anderson                  King  NC              153    41   F       2 40-54           13:07:03.17
     33    Joyce Fendley                     Arlington  VA         163    49   F       3 40-54           13:12:39.52
     34    Matthew Grifo                     Valrico  FL           161    37   M      17  0-39           13:45:01.46
     35    Farouk Elkassed                   Fairfax  VA           177    66   M       2 55-99           14:11:50.86
     36    Otto Chamberlain                  Lumberton  NC         155    39   M      18  0-39           14:19:37.59



 
Top

50 K

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
      1    Matt Longworth                    Charlotte  NC         137    34   M       1 Open             4:44:29.54
      2    Joshua Sutterfield                Spring City  PA       112    23   M       2 Open             5:01:30.51
      3    Peter Lampman                     Southern Pines  NC     90    28   M       3 Open             5:02:18.94
      4    Jeffrey Gaura                     Monroe  NC              4    49   M       1 40-54            5:40:46.05
      5    Michael Gruver                    Pfafftown  NC         124    40   M       2 40-54            5:45:35.66
      6    Jorge Garza                       Raleigh  NC           133    29   M       1  0-39            5:51:45.45
      7    Adam Godfrey                      Fayettville  NC       121    22   M       2  0-39            5:54:17.96
      8    Jason Howell                      Cameron  NC           120    32   M       3  0-39            6:04:43.80
      9    Joey Parsons                      Crumpler  NC          127    43   M       3 40-54            6:08:27.68
     10    David Herman                      Greensboro  NC         10    28   M       4  0-39            6:11:52.28
     11    Ben Campbell                      Raleigh  NC            49    36   M       5  0-39            6:18:47.21
     12    Paul Godfrey                      Austin  TX            140    45   M       4 40-54            6:24:18.01
     13    John Wilkins                      Austinville  VA       132    37   M       6  0-39            6:28:45.78
     14    James Glick                       Winston Salem  NC      95    34   M       7  0-39            6:29:38.79
     15    Landon Nowlin                     Stuart  VA            107    38   M       8  0-39            6:30:44.20
     16    John Strain                       Winston Salem  NC      96    48   M       5 40-54            6:33:48.96
     17    Sara Harmon                       Kernersville  NC       97    33   F       1 Open             6:34:13.47
     18    Porter Baker                      Spencer  NC            89    23   M       9  0-39            6:34:30.01
     19    Jim Hall                          Wilmington  NC        105    40   M       6 40-54            6:36:44.88
     20    Stephane Daniel                   Cary  NC               44    45   M       7 40-54            6:36:48.01
     21    Allison Alston                    Cary  NC               43    26   F       2 Open             6:37:13.63
     22    Robert Leonard                    Winston Salem  NC     113    41   M       8 40-54            6:37:26.97
     23    Travis Weeks                      Goldsboro  NC          25    33   M      10  0-39            6:37:39.29
     24    Derek Solum                       Chapel Hill  NC       100    43   M       9 40-54            6:42:30.52
     25    Rick Thompson                     Bel Air  MD            72    50   M      10 40-54            6:43:40.72
     26    Stephen Robbins                   Elkin  NC              94    31   M      11  0-39            6:43:55.57
     27    Sayrd Price                       Winston-Salem  NC      41    31   M      12  0-39            6:44:58.71
     28    Walter Wray                       Clemmons  NC          109    34   M      13  0-39            6:51:29.78
     29    Marty Lemons                      Walnut Cove  NC       118    51   M      11 40-54            6:52:02.31
     30    Taylor Vashro                     Blacksburg  VA         65    21   F       3 Open             6:53:50.77
     31    Ki Mun                            Fairfax  VA           135    47   M      12 40-54            6:54:26.84
     32    Arianne Hemlein                   Cary  NC               68    50   F       1 40-54            6:57:35.95
     33    Bill Nagy                         Trinity  NC            86    47   M      13 40-54            7:09:17.88
     34    Brantley Long                     Greensboro  NC        104    41   M      14 40-54            7:10:49.63
     35    Vince Smith                       Charlotte  NC          29    37   M      14  0-39            7:11:18.35
     36    Andrea Neagle                     Sneads Ferry  NC      115    31   F       1  0-39            7:12:20.90
     37    Syripanomkone S Nhouyvanisvong    Greensboro  NC         23    47   M      15 40-54            7:12:21.19
     38    Charlie Bryant                    Mebane  NC             13    27   F       2  0-39            7:13:13.59
     39    Sydney Zester                     Laurel  MD             93    21   F       3  0-39            7:15:05.41
     40    Jason Daniels                     Raleigh  NC            51    35   M      15  0-39            7:18:44.88
     41    Rick Rutledge                     Walnut Cove  NC       114    56   M       1 55-99            7:21:12.31
     42    Richard Vien                      Pinehurst  NC         116    32   M      16  0-39            7:21:57.83
     43    Jeremy Rockwell                   Fayetteville  NC       82    35   M      17  0-39            7:22:24.50
     44    Aaron Scogin                      Fayetteville  NC       92    32   M      18  0-39            7:22:24.71
     45    Eric Gainer                       Raleigh  NC            50    31   M      19  0-39            7:25:18.71
     46    Jason King                        Pikeville  NC          48    33   M      20  0-39            7:25:58.52
     47    Jim Faggione                      Clemmons  NC           87    44   M      16 40-54            7:26:10.27
     48    Ben Leach                         Virginia Beach  VA    131    62   M       2 55-99            7:26:13.89
     49    Joshua Calderon                   Wilmington  NC         20    25   M      21  0-39            7:28:32.17
     50    Mike De Ridder                    King  NC               22    44   M      17 40-54            7:29:40.43
     51    Mary Baldwin                      Sherwood  AR           19    28   F       4  0-39            7:33:09.27
     52    Joseph Baldwin                    Sherwood  AR           18    29   M      22  0-39            7:33:09.33
     53    Shawn Wussow                      Ft Bragg  NC          125    41   M      18 40-54            7:34:02.87
     54    Justin Paschal                    Kernersville  NC       34    31   M      23  0-39            7:39:20.95
     55    Lisa Taylor                       Efland  NC             56    40   F       2 40-54            7:45:28.15
     56    Chuck Blatchley                   Raleigh  NC            70    61   M       3 55-99            7:48:36.13
     57    Gary Baum                         Raleigh  NC            80    65   M       4 55-99            7:58:18.38
     58    Elizabeth Lulich                  Raleigh  NC            83    44   F       3 40-54            7:59:47.97
     59    April Bartelt                     Raleigh  NC            46    29   F       5  0-39            8:00:13.87
     60    Sarah Kraemer                     Greensboro  NC         77    20   F       6  0-39            8:00:39.65
     61    Daniel Mitchell                   Goldsboro  NC          26    41   M      19 40-54            8:02:45.68
     62    Josh Smith                        Goldsboro  NC          27    33   M      24  0-39            8:04:35.12
     63    Eddie Maldonado                   Goldsboro  NC          28    37   M      25  0-39            8:04:35.21
     64    Rosemary Corbett                  Greensboro  NC          6    52   F       4 40-54            8:06:51.29
     65    Tiffany Goins                     Raleigh  NC            11    40   F       5 40-54            8:08:28.60
     66    Michael Lacharite                 Durham  NC             17    57   M       5 55-99            8:08:40.00
     67    Eddie Day                         East Bend  NC          12    62   M       6 55-99            8:15:46.32
     68    Leslie Bird                       Greensboro  NC          5    50   F       6 40-54            8:15:47.34
     69    Matthew Williams                  Pinehurst  ND          64    34   M      26  0-39            8:17:00.69
     70    Kevin Holcomb                     High Point  NC         99    45   M      20 40-54            8:19:23.55
     71    Rebecca Williams                  Pinnacle  NC           24    48   F       7 40-54            8:23:02.23
     72    Ashley Williams                   Mebane  NC            130    30   F       7  0-39            8:32:57.12
     73    Sarah Albrecht                    Chapel Hill  NC       138    26   F       8  0-39            8:41:23.20
     74    Tim Albrecht                      Chapel Hill  NC       139    27   M      27  0-39            8:41:23.25
     75    Anne Gross                        Aurora  CO             30    30   F       9  0-39            8:43:10.84
     76    Jodi Wilcox                       Whitsett  NC           98    45   F       8 40-54            8:43:18.28
     77    Robert Gallagher                  Greensboro  NC         91    46   M      21 40-54            8:48:02.08
     78    Bobbi Steed                       Greensboro  NC         54    48   F       9 40-54            8:48:02.09
     79    Mara Montana                      Whitsett  NC           75    30   F      10  0-39            8:52:04.55
     80    Kristen Trujillo                  Raleigh  NC            47    44   F      10 40-54            8:52:51.02
     81    Rob Apple                         Murfreesboro  TN      136    54   M      22 40-54            8:55:43.74
     82    Clarissa Marshall                 Greensboro  NC         74    34   F      11  0-39            9:04:36.60
     83    Paul Lagrange                     Concord  NC            59    42   M      23 40-54            9:08:05.62
     84    Kenny Newcomer                    Mebane  NC             38    39   M      28  0-39            9:13:39.87
     85    Jacqueline Gronwald               Greensboro  NC         21    33   F      12  0-39            9:16:45.20
     86    Dylan Gallimore                   Denton  NC             62    22   M      29  0-39            9:19:50.54
     87    Jake Schlaudecker                 High Point  NC         66    21   M      30  0-39            9:20:12.74
     88    Randy Wood                        Walnut Cove  NC       129    47   M      24 40-54            9:40:44.63
     89    Hannah Wood                       Walnut Cove  NC       128    19   F      13  0-39            9:40:44.68
     90    Mary Rosa                         Greensboro  NC         61    40   F      11 40-54            9:46:14.31
     91    Luke McDaniel                     Atlanta  GA             9    31   M      31  0-39            9:49:51.27
     92    Julia McDaniel                    Atlanta  GA             8    30   F      14  0-39            9:49:51.68
     93    Monte Willis                      Chapel Hill  NC       101    46   M      25 40-54            9:51:12.45
     94    Eric Wilson                       Walnu Cove  NC        106    34   M      32  0-39           10:07:10.41
     95    Janet Vance                       King  NC              111    37   F      15  0-39           10:07:10.65
     96    Melvin Davis                      Martinsville  VA       78    44   M      26 40-54           10:32:09.52
     97    Alina Vannavong                   Greensboro  NC        134    42   F      12 40-54           10:40:22.77
     98    David Ruble                       Jacksonville  NC       40    46   M      27 40-54           10:40:36.36
     99    Allen Overby                      Winston-Salem  NC     110    38   M      33  0-39           11:20:49.02
    100    Leslie Brooks                     Hurdle Mills  NC       33    42   F      13 40-54           11:20:50.79

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
    101    Tim Linker                        Rockingham  NC         14    39   M      34  0-39           11:32:25.20
    102    Michael Henderson                 Clemmons  NC           15    41   M      28 40-54           11:32:25.24
    103    Rebecca Henderson                 Clemmons  NC           16    36   F      16  0-39           11:32:25.32
    104    Allison Newcomer                  Mebane  NC             37    38   F      17  0-39           11:33:02.87
    105    Mason Newcomer                    Mebane  NC            108    13   M      35  0-39           11:33:03.14
    106    Emily Strickland                  Princeton  NC          31    21   F      18  0-39           11:43:17.28



 
Top

Police Misdirect

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
      1    Erin Setzer                       Greensboro  NC         85    28   F       1 Open             5:46:22.52
      2    Sam Bailey                        Moscow  ID            126    24   M       1 Open             5:46:45.86
      3    Jennifer Goldstein                Carrboro  NC           55    44   F       2 Open             6:44:20.16